You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Enari Tuala Profile Image

Enari Tuala

Centre

Knights

Player Bio

Height:
188 cm
Date of Birth:
19 October 1998
Weight:
96 kg
Birthplace:
Cairns, QLD
Age:
25
Nickname:
Nars
Debut Club:
North Queensland Cowboys
Date:
19 August 2017
Opposition:
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Round:
24
Previous Club:
North Queensland Cowboys
Junior Club:
Edmonton Storm
Biography:

Knight #315

Enari Tuala has proven to be a deadly strike player over his time at the Knights since joining in 2020.

Having started his career at the North Queensland Cowboys, Tuala has been a reliable figure in Adam O'Brien's side finishing as the Club's 2020 and 2021 top try-scorer.

A versatile outside-back and Junior Kangaroos representative, 'Nars' is signed on until at least the end of the 2024 season.

Career

Appearances
96
Tries
39

2024 Season

Appearances
6

Scoring

Tries
2

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Breaks
6
Tackle Breaks
11

Passing

Receipts
113

Defence

Tackles Made
28
Missed Tackles
3
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
152
Total Running Metres
913

Fantasy

Total Points
200
Average Points
33.3

2024 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Raiders Lost 12 - 28 Winger 41 - - - - - - - 1 - 28 - 11 - - 103 6 18
3 Storm Won 14 - 12 Winger 80 1 - - - 4 - - 1 3 66 - 20 - 1 191 - 11
4 Warriors Lost 20 - 12 Winger 80 - - - - - - - 2 3 61 - 27 2 - 228 5 40
5 Dragons Won 30 - 10 Winger 80 1 - - - 4 14 1 2 1 45 - 21 4 - 168 - 26
6 Roosters Lost 20 - 22 Winger 80 - - - - - - - - 2 63 - 18 2 - 141 - 50
7 Bulldogs Lost 36 - 12 Centre 80 - - - - - - - - 2 24 - 16 20 2 80 12 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Cowboys 2017 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - 12 10 - 100.00% 78 78.00 - 18 18.0
Cowboys 2018 10 2 8 - 20% 2 - - - 8 24 2.44 - - - 2 105 147 18 89.09% 782 78.00 2 244 24.4
Cowboys 2019 7 2 5 - 29% - - - - - 29 4.19 - - - - 106 65 10 86.67% 724 103.00 37 151 21.6
Knights 2020 20 10 9 1 50% 11 - - - 44 39 1.97 - 2 - 9 280 251 34 88.07% 2,019 100.00 241 596 29.8
Knights 2021 25 12 13 - 48% 13 - - - 52 12 0.49 - - 2 16 335 320 35 90.14% 2,542 101.00 383 809 32.4
Knights 2022 21 6 15 - 29% 8 - - - 32 17 0.82 - - 5 12 334 206 31 86.92% 2,374 113.00 161 594 28.3
Knights 2023 6 4 2 - 67% 3 - - - 12 42 7.07 - - 3 3 83 55 1 98.21% 745 124.00 52 207 34.5
Knights 2024 6 2 4 - 33% 2 - - - 8 14 2.33 - - 1 6 113 28 3 90.32% 913 152.00 146 200 33.3

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Cowboys 2017 2019 18 4 14 - 22% 2 - - - 8 54 2.98 - - - 2 223 222 28 88.80% 1,586 88.00 39 413 22.9
Knights 2020 2024 78 34 43 1 44% 37 - - - 148 125 1.61 - 2 11 46 1,145 704 104 87.13% 7,314 93.00 786 2,127 27.3

Latest

Team Mates