You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Adam Elliott Profile Image

Adam Elliott

Lock

Knights

Player Bio

Height:
185 cm
Date of Birth:
16 October 1994
Weight:
103 kg
Birthplace:
Bega, NSW
Age:
29
Nickname:
Adsy
Debut Club:
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Date:
04 March 2016
Opposition:
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Round:
1
Previous Clubs:
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs, Canberra Raiders
Junior Club:
Tathra Sea Eagles
Biography:

Knight #335

Tough and experienced forward, Adam Elliott joined the Knights forward pack ahead of the 2023 season.

After making his debut for the Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs in 2016, Elliott went onto play six seasons with the Dogs before joining Canberra in 2022.

An Indigenous All Stars representative and natural leader, Elliott is signed on until at least the end of the 2025 season.

In his first year in the red and blue, Elliott made 18 appearances and played a crucial role in the Knights charge to the finals.

Career

Appearances
159
Tries
16

2024 Season

Appearances
16

Scoring

Tries
3

Attack

Tackle Breaks
25
Average Hit Ups
9.3
Post Contact Metres
390.5

Passing

Offloads
6

Defence

Tackles Made
542
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
87
Total Running Metres
1393

Fantasy

Total Points
712
Average Points
44.5

2024 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Raiders Lost 12 - 28 Lock 53 - - - - - - - - 3 18 - 11 31 1 64 57 -
2 Cowboys Lost 21 - 20 Lock 70 2 - - - 8 - - 2 3 36 - 31 44 - 144 127 -
3 Storm Won 14 - 12 Lock 65 - - - - - - - - 1 23 - 28 33 5 90 62 -
4 Warriors Lost 20 - 12 Lock 60 - - - - - - - - - 25 - 28 34 2 82 66 -
5 Dragons Won 30 - 10 Lock 52 - - - - - - - - - 41 - 20 35 1 100 90 -
6 Roosters Lost 20 - 22 Lock 47 1 - - - 4 - - 1 2 36 - 24 28 3 100 86 -
7 Bulldogs Lost 36 - 12 Lock 57 - - - - - - - - - 11 - 23 40 2 56 31 -
8 Dolphins Won 14 - 18 Lock 60 - - - - - - - - 4 42 1 23 39 3 130 116 -
9 Warriors Won 14 - 8 Lock 57 - - - - - - - - 1 18 - 21 34 1 75 53 -
10 Wests Tigers Won 14 - 20 Lock 46 - - - - - - - - - 19 - 19 26 3 82 77 -
11 Titans Won 24 - 28 Lock 45 - - - - - 7 1 - 5 40 1 18 29 2 113 102 -
13 Bulldogs Lost 2 - 32 Lock 61 - - - - - - - - 4 29 2 18 44 1 87 77 -
14 Storm Lost 36 - 28 Lock 59 - - - - - - - - - 8 1 25 38 6 58 31 -
15 Panthers Lost 18 - 26 Lock 53 - - - - - - - - - 6 1 22 35 5 78 31 -
17 Eels Won 34 - 26 Lock 46 - - - - - - - - 1 28 - 24 30 3 81 59 -
19 Sea Eagles Lost 44 - 6 Lock 35 - - - - - - - - 1 10 - 17 22 - 48 24 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bulldogs 2016 7 4 5 - 44% - - - - - - - - - 4 86 3 76 10 63.01% 250 27.00 - 91 10.1
Bulldogs 2017 24 10 14 - 42% 3 2 - - 16 18 0.73 28.57% - 37 630 10 590 56 91.33% 1,651 68.00 23 756 31.5
Bulldogs 2018 24 8 16 - 33% 4 - - - 16 - - - - 38 640 7 583 50 92.10% 1,866 77.00 100 780 32.5
Bulldogs 2019 20 8 12 - 40% 1 - - - 4 25 1.25 - - 29 612 20 540 55 90.76% 2,081 104.00 63 740 37.0
Bulldogs 2020 8 1 7 - 12% 1 - - - 4 63 7.91 - 1 15 254 14 267 28 90.51% 769 96.00 - 378 47.2
Bulldogs 2021 18 2 16 - 11% 2 - - - 8 19 1.05 - - 24 626 19 628 52 92.35% 1,640 91.00 12 830 46.1
Raiders 2022 24 14 10 - 58% 2 - - - 8 5 0.20 - - 55 912 21 647 46 93.36% 2,431 101.00 37 999 41.6
Knights 2023 18 12 6 - 67% - - - - - 9 0.48 - - 35 539 20 592 69 89.56% 1,928 107.00 10 774 43.0
Knights 2024 16 7 9 - 44% 3 - - - 12 7 0.44 - - 25 390 6 542 38 93.45% 1,393 87.00 - 712 44.5

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bulldogs 2016 2021 101 31 70 - 31% 11 2 - - 48 125 1.21 28.57% 1 147 2,844 73 2,684 251 91.45% 8,215 79.00 200 3,571 35.4
Raiders 2022 2022 24 14 10 - 58% 2 - - - 8 5 0.20 - - 55 912 21 647 46 93.36% 2,431 101.00 37 999 41.6
Knights 2023 2024 34 19 15 - 56% 3 - - - 12 16 0.46 - - 60 930 26 1,134 107 91.38% 3,321 97.00 10 1,486 43.7

Latest

Team Mates