You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Tamika Upton Profile Image

Tamika Upton

Fullback

Knights

Player Bio

Height:
178 cm
Date of Birth:
17 March 1997
Weight:
64 kg
Birthplace:
Rockhampton, QLD
Age:
25
Nickname:
Meeks
Debut Club:
Brisbane Broncos Women
Date:
15 September 2019
Opposition:
St. George Illawarra Dragons
Round:
1
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Blackwater Crushers

Career

Appearances
11
Tries
7

2021 Season

Appearances
4

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Try Assists
3
Line Breaks
4
Tackle Breaks
21

Passing

Receipts
87

Defence

Tackles Made
17
Missed Tackles
3
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
126
Total Running Metres
504

Fantasy

Total Points
171
Average Points
42.8

2021 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Roosters Won 4 - 20 Fullback 70 - - - 2 1 4 37 - 25 5 1 166 - 47
2 Knights Won 10 - 28 Fullback 70 1 - 4 1 2 10 17 1 28 3 - 123 - 55
3 Dragons Won 18 - 22 Fullback 37 - - - - - 3 39 - 13 3 - 99 - 30
6 Roosters Lost 16 - 22 Fullback 70 - - - - 1 4 36 1 21 6 2 115 9 28

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Broncos 2019 3 2 1 - 67% 1 - 4 2 0.67 - 1 1 39 4 2 72.23% 253 84.00 111 52 17.3
Broncos 2020 4 4 - - 100% 5 - 20 25 6.35 - 2 6 77 16 4 77.68% 552 138.00 161 207 51.8
Broncos 2021 4 3 1 - 75% 1 - 4 - - - 3 4 87 17 3 85.00% 504 126.00 160 171 42.8

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Broncos 2019 2022 11 9 2 - 82% 7 - 28 27 2.49 - 6 11 203 37 9 80.43% 1,310 119.00 433 428 38.9

Latest

Team Mates