You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Sheridan Gallagher Profile Image

Sheridan Gallagher

Winger

Knights

Player Bio

Height:
170 cm
Date of Birth:
02 January 2002
Weight:
82 kg
Birthplace:
Douglas Park, NSW
Age:
22
Nickname:
Shez
Debut Club:
Newcastle Knights Women
Date:
22 July 2023
Opposition:
St. George Illawarra Dragons Women
Round:
1
Biography:

Knight #44

Cross-code talent Sheridan Gallagher earned her first opportunity in the NRLW for season 2023 and took it with both hands.

Gallagher made the switch from football having previously captained the Young Matildas to the Under 20’s women’s World Cup in Costa Rica, and after representing the Western Sydney Wanderers in the A-Leagues.

Gallagher made her NRLW debut in the opening game of the 2023 season and would go onto top the Club's NRLW try-scoring charts with seven for the season including one in the Grand Final win over the Titans.

A versatile and quick outside-back, 'Shez' is signed to the Knights until at least the end of the 2023 season.

Career

Appearances
11
Tries
7

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2023 11 10 1 - 91% 7 4 - - 36 66.67% - 14 138 66 21 75.86% 1,230 111.00 134 322 29.3

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2023 2023 11 10 1 - 91% 7 4 - - 36 66.67% - 14 138 66 21 75.86% 1,230 111.00 134 322 29.3

Latest

Team Mates