You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Jacinta Carter Profile Image

Jacinta Carter

Prop

Knights

Player Bio

Height:
172 cm
Date of Birth:
21 January 2004
Weight:
94 kg
Birthplace:
Brisbane, QLD
Age:
20
Nickname:
JC
Debut Club:
Newcastle Knights Women
Date:
09 September 2023
Opposition:
Sydney Roosters Women
Round:
8
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Norths Devils
Biography:

Knight #51

Young forward and Queensland Under 19's Origin representative, Jacy Carter joined the Knights at the start of the 2023 season.

Initially signed on a development deal, Carter earned her opportunity to join the NRLW squad midway through the season going onto make her debut in Round 8 against the Sydney Roosters.

The middle forward is signed on for the 2024 campaign.

Career

Appearances
2
Tries
0

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2023 2 2 - - 100% - - - - - - 16 - 20 3 86.96% 46 23.00 - 14 7.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2023 2023 2 2 - - 100% - - - - - - 16 - 20 3 86.96% 46 9.00 - 14 7.0

Latest

Team Mates