You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Shanice Parker Profile Image

Shanice Parker

Centre

Knights

Player Bio

Height:
164 cm
Date of Birth:
16 May 1998
Weight:
68 kg
Birthplace:
Yangebup, WA
Age:
26
Nickname:
Skuckie
Debut Club:
Sydney Roosters Women
Date:
29 September 2019
Opposition:
St. George Illawarra Dragons Women
Round:
3
Previous Club:
Sydney Roosters Women
Junior Club:
Willagee Bears
Biography:

Knight #28

Knights NRLW Player of the Year in 2022 and dual premiership winner, Shanice Parker is a consistent attacking threat in the Knights centres.

The outside-back began her NRLW career in 2019 with the Sydney Roosters before arriving in Newcastle in 2022.

Parker played in all seven matches of the '22 campaign, just months after giving birth to her son and backed it up with another huge season in 2023, culminating in the 2023 Grand Final win.

The daughter of former Jillaroo Danielle Parker, Shanice has represented New Zealand, New Zealand Maori, and New South Wales while is signed on until at least the end of the 2024 NRLW season.

Career

Appearances
23
Tries
6

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2019 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 10 5 2 62.50% 131 131.00 - 27 27.0
Roosters 2020 4 2 2 - 50% - - - - - - - - 1 3 55 12 1 93.75% 344 86.00 110 92 23.0
Knights 2022 7 6 1 - 86% - - - - - - - - 4 - 96 68 9 88.31% 564 80.00 36 172 24.6
Knights 2023 11 10 1 - 91% 6 - - - 24 12 1.09 - 3 5 162 126 35 78.26% 1,137 103.00 3 326 29.6

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2019 2020 5 2 3 - 40% - - - - - - - - 1 4 61 17 3 85.00% 386 77.00 111 107 21.4
Knights 2022 2023 18 16 2 - 89% 6 - - - 24 12 0.67 - 7 5 258 194 44 81.51% 1,701 94.00 40 498 27.7

Latest

Team Mates