You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Mat Croker Profile Image

Mat Croker

Prop

Knights

Player Bio

Height:
191 cm
Date of Birth:
11 September 1999
Weight:
108 kg
Birthplace:
Nabiac, NSW
Age:
24
Nickname:
Crokes
Debut Club:
Newcastle Knights NSW Cup
Date:
19 April 2019
Opposition:
North Sydney Bears
Round:
6

Career

Appearances
24
Tries
6

2024 Season

Appearances
3

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Tackle Breaks
5
Average Hit Ups
11.7
Post Contact Metres
148.5

Passing

Offloads
1

Defence

Tackles Made
122
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
124
Total Running Metres
372

Fantasy

Total Points
175
Average Points
58.3

2024 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
2 Dragons Lost 30 - 16 Prop 80 - - - - - - - 2 40 - 17 44 - 120 107 -
8 Rabbitohs Won 34 - 12 Lock 72 - - - - - - - - 55 1 20 36 2 133 133 -
9 Warriors Lost 7 - 12 2nd Row 66 1 - - - 4 - 1 3 54 - 15 42 5 118 118 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2019 5 - 5 - - 1 - - - 4 - - 7 139 - 78 4 95.12% 412 82.00 53 142 28.4
Knights 2020 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - - 1 17 - 24 - 100.00% 59 59.00 - 32 32.0
Knights 2021 11 5 5 1 45% 3 - - - 12 11 0.99 15 510 4 358 24 93.72% 1,349 122.00 131 530 48.2
Knights 2022 4 1 3 - 25% 1 - - - 4 - - 8 183 3 107 7 93.86% 419 104.00 52 175 43.8
Knights 2024 3 1 2 - 33% 1 - - - 4 - - 5 148 1 122 7 94.57% 372 124.00 - 175 58.3

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2019 2024 24 8 15 1 33% 6 - - - 24 11 0.45 36 997 8 689 42 94.25% 2,613 108.00 237 1,054 43.9

Latest

Team Mates