You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Riley Jones Profile Image

Riley Jones

Hooker

Knights

Player Bio

Height:
190 cm
Date of Birth:
11 January 2002
Weight:
92 kg
Birthplace:
Gosford, NSW
Age:
22
Nickname:
RJ
Debut Club:
Newcastle Knights NSW Cup
Date:
15 May 2021
Opposition:
Newtown Jets
Round:
2

Career

Appearances
16
Tries
1

2024 Season

Appearances
6

Scoring

Tries
0

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
22.9

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Break Assists
2

Passing

Offloads
5
Receipts
341

Defence

Tackles Made
173
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
42
Total Running Metres
253

Fantasy

Total Points
219
Average Points
36.5

2024 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Raiders Lost 22 - 38 Hooker 52 - - - - - - - - 4 12 - 25 17 3 34 29 -
7 Bulldogs Lost 52 - 6 Interchange 41 - - - - - 94 - - 1 17 1 36 27 - 43 - -
8 Rabbitohs Won 34 - 12 Hooker 48 - - - - - - - - 1 15 - 63 28 1 35 - -
9 Warriors Lost 7 - 12 Hooker 57 - - - - - 42 - - 3 15 - 69 40 3 35 - 4
10 Magpies Lost 24 - 10 Hooker 65 - - - - - - 1 - 5 21 2 82 37 8 58 13 -
11 Jets Lost 52 - 12 Hooker 58 - - - - - 1 - - - 10 2 66 24 1 44 10 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2021 1 1 - - 100% 1 - - - 4 - - - - - - 23 8 2 80.00% 23 23.00 - 14 14.0
Knights 2023 9 6 3 - 67% - - - - - 232 25.80 - 1 2 5 555 237 23 91.15% 685 76.00 17 356 39.6
Knights 2024 6 1 5 - 17% - - - - - 137 22.90 - - 1 5 341 173 16 91.53% 253 42.00 4 219 36.5

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2021 2024 16 8 8 - 50% 1 - - - 4 370 21.74 - 1 3 10 919 418 41 91.07% 962 56.00 21 589 36.8

Latest

Team Mates