You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Siteni Taukamo
Fullback
Player Bio
- Height:
- 186 cm
- Date of Birth:
- 09 October 2004
- Weight:
- 92 kg
- Birthplace:
- Randwick, NSW
- Age:
- 21
- Nickname:
- -
- Debut Club:
- Newtown Jets
- Date:
- 06 July 2024
- Opposition:
- Western Suburbs Magpies
- Round:
- 18
- Previous Club:
- Newtown Jets
- Junior Club:
- -
Career
- Appearances
- 19
- Tries
- 12
2026 Season
- Appearances
- 11
Scoring
- Tries
- 7
Attack
- Try Assists
- 5
- Line Breaks
- 9
- Tackle Breaks
- 43
Passing
- Receipts
- 226
Defence
- Tackles Made
- 49
- Missed Tackles
- 15
- Tackle Efficiency
-
Running Metres
- Average Running Metres
- 133
- Total Running Metres
- 1468
Fantasy
- Total Points
- 371
- Average Points
- 33.7
2026 Season - By Round
| Round | Opponent | Score | Position | Minutes Played | Tries | Goals | 1 Point Field Goals | 2 Point Field Goals | Points | Kicking Metres | Try Assists | Linebreaks | Tackle Breaks | Post Contact Metres | Offloads | Receipts | Tackles Made | Missed Tackles | Total Running Metres | Hit Up Running Metres | Kick Return Metres | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rabbitohs | Won | 52 - 10 | Winger | 80 | - | - | - | - | - | 16 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 29 | - | 20 | 5 | 1 | 138 | - | 18 |
| 3 | Warriors | Won | 32 - 22 | Winger | 80 | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 2 | 2 | 11 | - | 13 | 4 | 1 | 118 | - | 33 |
| 4 | Bulldogs | Lost | 32 - 28 | Winger | 80 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | 41 | - | 18 | 2 | 1 | 121 | - | - |
| 5 | Raiders | Won | 25 - 24 | Winger | 80 | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | 2 | 1 | 10 | 13 | 1 | 24 | 4 | 1 | 205 | - | 44 |
| 6 | Magpies | Won | 22 - 24 | Fullback | 71 | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | 1 | - | 5 | 18 | - | 26 | 7 | 1 | 110 | - | 54 |
| 7 | Roosters | Lost | 38 - 10 | Fullback | 80 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 3 | 18 | 1 | 33 | 6 | 4 | 107 | - | 65 |
| 8 | Panthers | Lost | 26 - 42 | Winger | 80 | 3 | - | - | - | 12 | - | - | 1 | 4 | 17 | - | 14 | 6 | - | 190 | - | 24 |
| 9 | Storm | Won | 46 - 20 | Winger | 27 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 8 | - | 5 | 2 | 1 | 26 | - | - |
| 16 | Dragons | Won | 24 - 18 | Winger | 80 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 45 | 1 | 20 | 8 | 2 | 130 | 8 | - |
| 17 | Eels | Won | 22 - 26 | Replacement | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 19 | Rabbitohs | Won | 16 - 24 | Interchange | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 25 | Sea Eagles | Lost | 12 - 40 | Winger | 80 | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | 1 | 4 | 32 | - | 29 | 2 | 1 | 129 | - | - |
| 26 | Warriors | Drawn | 10 - 10 | Winger | 80 | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 1 | 7 | 42 | 1 | 24 | 3 | 2 | 189 | - | 27 |
Career By Season
| Year | Played | Won | Lost | Drawn | Win % | Tries | Goals | 1 Point Field Goals | 2 Point Field Goals | Points | Kicking Metres | Kicking Metres Average | Goal Conversion Rate | Try Assists | Linebreaks | Receipts | Tackles Made | Missed Tackles | Tackle Efficiency | Total Running Metres | Average Running Metres | Kick Return Metres | Total Points | Average Points | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jets | 2024 | 7 | 5 | 2 | - | 71% | 5 | - | - | - | 20 | 14 | 2.00 | - | 1 | 6 | 94 | 56 | 16 | 77.78% | 709 | 101.00 | 44 | 187 | 26.7 |
| Knights | 2025 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | 2 | - | 100.00% | 31 | 31.00 | - | 5 | 5.0 |
| Knights | 2026 | 11 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 55% | 7 | - | - | - | 28 | 18 | 1.63 | - | 5 | 9 | 226 | 49 | 15 | 76.56% | 1,468 | 133.00 | 268 | 371 | 33.7 |
Career Overall
| Year Start | Year End | Played | Won | Lost | Drawn | Win % | Tries | Goals | 1 Point Field Goals | 2 Point Field Goals | Points | Kicking Metres | Kicking Metres Average | Goal Conversion Rate | Try Assists | Linebreaks | Receipts | Tackles Made | Missed Tackles | Tackle Efficiency | Total Running Metres | Average Running Metres | Kick Return Metres | Total Points | Average Points | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jets | 2024 | 2024 | 7 | 5 | 2 | - | 71% | 5 | - | - | - | 20 | 14 | 2.00 | - | 1 | 6 | 94 | 56 | 16 | 77.78% | 709 | 101.00 | 44 | 187 | 26.7 |
| Knights | 2025 | 2026 | 12 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 50% | 7 | - | - | - | 28 | 18 | 1.28 | - | 5 | 9 | 232 | 51 | 15 | 77.27% | 1,499 | 107.00 | 268 | 376 | 31.3 |