You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Brodie Jones Profile Image

Brodie Jones

2nd Row

Knights

Player Bio

Height:
183 cm
Date of Birth:
07 May 1998
Weight:
103 kg
Birthplace:
Maitland, NSW
Age:
22
Nickname:
BJ
Debut Club:
Newcastle Knights NSW Cup
Date:
19 August 2017
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
41
Tries
9

2020 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Line Breaks
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
22
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
138
Total Running Metres
138

Fantasy

Total Points
38
Average Points
38

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Warriors Won 20 - 16 2nd Row 80 - - - - - 1 53 - 15 22 - 138 138 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2017 3 2 1 - 67% - - - - - - 3 64 3 244 81.60 - 91 30.0
Knights 2018 17 5 10 2 29% 7 - 28 - - 7 8 442 40 1,232 72.52 18 645 37.0
Knights 2019 20 6 14 - 30% 2 - 8 43 2.15 2 8 500 39 1,528 76.43 - 678 33.0
Knights 2020 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - - 22 - 138 138.00 - 38 38.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2017 2020 41 14 25 2 34% 9 - 36 43 1.05 9 19 1,028 82 3,145 76.00 18 1,447 35.3

Latest

Team Mates