You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Krystian Mapapalangi Profile Image

Krystian Mapapalangi

Centre

Knights

Player Bio

Height:
186 cm
Date of Birth:
04 November 2002
Weight:
93 kg
Birthplace:
Burwood, Sydney
Age:
21
Nickname:
Maps
Debut Club:
Newcastle Knights NSW Cup
Date:
12 June 2021
Opposition:
South Sydney Rabbitohs NSW Cup
Round:
14

Career

Appearances
18
Tries
2

2024 Season

Appearances
5

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
0
Tackle Breaks
6

Passing

Receipts
59

Defence

Tackles Made
42
Missed Tackles
14
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
93
Total Running Metres
466

Fantasy

Total Points
64
Average Points
12.8

2024 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Raiders Lost 22 - 38 Centre 80 - - - - - - - 2 32 - 12 12 2 82 - -
7 Bulldogs Lost 52 - 6 Centre 80 - - - - - - - 1 32 - 10 10 4 62 - -
9 Warriors Lost 7 - 12 Centre 80 - - - - - - - - 54 - 17 10 3 123 - 7
10 Magpies Lost 24 - 10 Centre 80 - - - - - - - 1 51 - 12 6 2 105 - -
11 Jets Lost 52 - 12 Centre 80 - - - - - - - 2 46 - 8 4 3 92 21 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2021 2 1 - 1 50% - - - - - 40 19.95 - 1 1 2 31 19 3 86.36% 145 72.00 9 59 29.5
Knights 2022 10 4 6 - 40% 1 2 - - 8 12 1.20 66.67% - 1 1 148 142 19 88.20% 1,116 111.00 9 299 29.9
Knights 2023 1 1 - - 100% 1 - - - 4 - - - - - 1 14 3 3 50.00% 132 132.00 - 26 26.0
Knights 2024 5 - 5 - - - - - - - - - - - - - 59 42 14 75.00% 466 93.00 7 64 12.8

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2021 2024 18 6 11 1 33% 2 2 - - 12 52 2.88 66.67% 1 2 4 252 206 39 84.08% 1,861 103.00 26 448 24.9

Latest

Team Mates