You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Kiana Takairangi Profile Image

Kiana Takairangi

Centre

Knights

Player Bio

Height:
175 cm
Date of Birth:
20 July 1992
Weight:
75 kg
Birthplace:
Caringbah, NSW
Age:
30
Nickname:
KiKi
Debut Club:
Sydney Roosters Women
Date:
14 September 2019
Opposition:
New Zealand Warriors
Round:
1
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Cronulla Carringbah

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2019 2 - 2 - - - - - - - - 19 7 2 69.05% 153 76.00 11 15 7.5

Latest

Team Mates