You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Katelyn Vaha'akolo Profile Image

Katelyn Vaha'akolo

Winger

Knights

Player Bio

Height:
163 cm
Date of Birth:
18 April 2000
Weight:
72 kg
Birthplace:
Aotearoa, NZ
Age:
22
Nickname:
KV
Debut Club:
Newcastle Knights Women
Date:
27 February 2022
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
5
Tries
1

2021 Season

Appearances
5

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
2
Tackle Breaks
7

Passing

Receipts
61

Defence

Tackles Made
44
Missed Tackles
4
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
92
Total Running Metres
463

Fantasy

Total Points
118
Average Points
23.6

2021 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Eels Lost 12 - 13 Winger 70 - - - - - 2 36 - 13 7 - 112 - 10
2 Broncos Lost 10 - 28 Winger 70 - - - - - 3 34 - 11 13 2 108 11 6
3 Roosters Lost 28 - 12 Winger 68 - - - - - - 18 - 12 8 1 44 - -
4 Dragons Lost 4 - 40 Winger 70 - - - - - 1 23 - 12 8 - 56 - -
5 Titans Lost 14 - 10 Winger 70 1 - 4 - 2 1 24 1 13 8 1 141 3 7

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2021 5 - 5 - - 1 - 4 - - 2 61 44 4 91.67% 463 92.00 24 118 23.6

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2022 2022 5 - 5 - - 1 - 4 - - 2 61 44 4 91.67% 463 92.00 24 118 23.6

Latest

Team Mates