You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Tyronne Roberts-Davis Profile Image

Tyronne Roberts-Davis

Fullback

Knights

Player Bio

Height:
188 cm
Date of Birth:
17 August 1997
Weight:
96 kg
Birthplace:
Macksville, QLD
Age:
23
Nickname:
TRD
Debut Club:
Gold Coast Titans
Date:
11 March 2017
Opposition:
Newcastle Knights
Round:
2
Previous Club:
Gold Coast Titans
Junior Club:
Kempsey Dragons
Biography:

The flyer, who joined the Club on a train and trial opportunity in November, later agreed to a one-year-deal.
Roberts-Davis spent 2019 with Burleigh before joining the Knights on the promise of little more than a chance and he took it with both hands.
With seven NRL games to his name and two tries, Roberts-Davis made his first-grade debut for the Gold Coast in 2017.
Standing 188 centimetres and born in Macksville, the former Australian Schoolboy is an indigenous player with speed to burn.
Roberts-Davis signed until at least the end of the 2020 season.

Career

Appearances
7
Tries
2

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Titans 2017 6 1 5 - 17% 2 - 8 68 11.37 - - 2 88 28 10 78.70% 389 64.00 73 109 18.2
Titans 2018 1 - 1 - - - - - 20 20.10 - - - 10 5 2 71.40% 61 61.00 20 9 9.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Titans 2017 2018 7 1 6 - 14% 2 - 8 88 12.61 - - 2 98 33 12 77.66% 451 64.00 93 117 16.7

Latest

Team Mates