Large Background Image
Tom Starling Profile Image

Tom Starling

Hooker

Knights

Player Bio

Height:
170 cm
Weight:
82 kg
Age:
20
Date of Birth:
04 June 1998
Birthplace:
Windsor, NSW
Nickname:
Starlo
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Kincumber Colts
Biography:

Tom is a hard-working, dedicated and developing young player who always puts in 100 per cent.

The Knights hooker has progressed through the grades and in 2017 played a strong season between Under 20s and Reserve Grade.

Tom works hard in the gym to add size to his frame and build his strength.

He was NSWRL’s SG Ball Player of the Year in 2015 and shows great maturity on the field.

His infectious enthusiasm and never-say-die attitude is a huge asset to the Club.

Career

Appearances
1
Tries
0

2018 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
0

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
0
Receipts
27

Defence

Tackles Made
9
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
0
Total Running Metres
0

Fantasy

Total Points
7
Average Points
7

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
25 Dragons Lost 14 - 24 Interchange 17 - - - - - - - - 27 9 - - - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2018 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - - - 27 9 - - - - 7 7.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights - - 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 9 - - - - 7 7.0

Latest

Team Mates