Large Background Image
Tom Hughes Profile Image

Tom Hughes

Winger

Knights

Player Bio

Height:
189 cm
Weight:
98 kg
Age:
22
Date of Birth:
22 August 1995
Birthplace:
Pambula, NSW
Nickname:
Hughsey
Debut Club:
-
Opposition:
-
Date:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Merimbula-Pambula Bulldogs
Biography:
The Knights winger had a standout 2017 in Reserve Grade after registering 18 tries for the home and away season, the top try scorer in the competition.

Tom joined the Knights in 2016 after four seasons with the South Sydney Rabbitohs and is working hard in the pre-season.

The handy ball carrier, who has no trouble finding the line, is expected to be a mainstay in the Knights 2018 Reserve Grade side but will also be chasing an NRL debut.

Tom was awarded the Knights’ Player’s Player Award for his impressive season in the Reserve Grade squad in 2017.

Latest

Team Mates