You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Kurt Mann Profile Image

Kurt Mann

Five-Eighth

Knights

Player Bio

Height:
184 cm
Date of Birth:
01 March 1993
Weight:
88 kg
Birthplace:
Winton, QLD
Age:
29
Nickname:
Killer
Debut Club:
Melbourne Storm
Date:
10 May 2014
Opposition:
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Round:
9
Previous Clubs:
Melbourne Storm, St. George Illawarra Dragons
Junior Club:
Winton Devils
Biography:

Dubbed Mr Fix-It for his immense utility value, Kurt Mann has been a reliable figure in the red and blue since his arrival in 2019.

Mann made his debut for the Melbourne Storm in 2014, before spending three seasons with St George Illawarra Dragons.

The man from Winton, Queensland has found a home in Newcastle and consistently played to a high standard across many positions.

The Queenslander spent time within the Maroons Origin camp in 2021 and is signed on to the Club until at least the end of the 2023 season.

Career

Appearances
160
Tries
41

2022 Season

Appearances
11

Scoring

Tries
1

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
1.7

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Break Assists
2

Passing

Offloads
4
Receipts
263

Defence

Tackles Made
350
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
77
Total Running Metres
854

Fantasy

Total Points
439
Average Points
39.9

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Roosters Won 6 - 20 Lock 61 - - - 11 - - 2 20 1 43 31 - 65 44 -
2 Wests Tigers Won 26 - 4 Lock 61 - - - - - - 1 21 - 31 29 2 78 51 -
3 Panthers Lost 38 - 20 Lock 66 - - - - - 1 4 8 1 22 45 1 81 72 -
4 Sharks Lost 18 - 0 Lock 80 - - - 8 - - 2 27 - 28 48 4 80 76 -
5 Sea Eagles Lost 6 - 30 Lock 80 - - - - - - 2 52 1 22 25 3 109 63 7
6 Dragons Lost 21 - 16 Lock 56 - - - - - 1 2 14 1 16 33 2 56 35 -
7 Eels Lost 2 - 39 Lock 80 - - - - - - 1 18 - 16 41 5 43 37 -
14 Panthers Lost 6 - 42 Interchange 65 - - - - - - 2 55 - 28 4 - 113 81 16
15 Raiders Lost 20 - 18 Lock 74 1 - 4 - - 1 1 36 - 35 44 5 101 77 -
16 Titans Won 38 - 12 Lock 44 - - - - - - - 36 - 15 23 1 92 66 -
17 Rabbitohs Lost 28 - 40 Lock 61 - - - - - - 1 12 - 7 27 5 32 6 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Storm 2014 8 4 4 - 50% 6 - 24 27 3.35 - - - 3 128 113 23 691 86.48 88 256 32.0
Storm 2015 20 12 8 - 60% 4 - 16 50 2.50 - - 3 8 274 247 21 1,808 90.43 5 598 29.0
Dragons 2016 13 4 9 - 31% 10 - 40 48 3.70 - 1 1 5 194 51 11 1,122 86.35 166 369 28.0
Dragons 2017 21 11 12 - 48% 7 - 28 689 29.97 - 6 1 19 393 256 39 1,731 75.00 75 722 31.4
Dragons 2018 26 16 10 - 62% 3 - 12 188 7.23 - 1 1 5 332 306 39 1,692 65.00 180 613 23.6
Knights 2019 19 8 11 - 42% 1 - 4 319 16.77 - 4 5 3 465 281 31 1,025 53.00 80 438 23.0
Knights 2020 20 10 9 1 50% 6 - 24 786 39.29 - 5 8 6 1,119 631 54 1,801 90.00 - 1,018 50.9
Knights 2021 22 10 12 - 45% 3 - 13 1,638 74.46 - 5 2 12 563 361 39 2,160 98.00 183 853 38.8
Knights 2022 11 3 8 - 27% 1 - 4 19 1.74 - - - 4 263 350 28 854 77.00 24 439 39.9

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Storm 2014 2015 28 16 12 - 57% 10 - 40 77 2.74 - - 3 11 402 360 44 2,510 89.00 94 838 29.9
Dragons 2016 2018 60 30 30 - 50% 20 - 80 926 14.93 - 8 3 29 919 612 89 4,551 73.00 422 1,677 28.0
Knights 2019 2022 72 31 40 1 43% 11 - 45 2,762 38.36 - 14 15 25 2,410 1,623 152 5,838 81.00 287 2,746 38.1

Latest

Team Mates