You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Edrick Lee Profile Image

Edrick Lee

Winger

Knights

Player Bio

Height:
196 cm
Date of Birth:
18 September 1992
Weight:
100 kg
Birthplace:
Brisbane, QLD
Age:
29
Nickname:
Eddie
Debut Club:
Canberra Raiders
Date:
25 May 2012
Opposition:
South Sydney Rabbitohs
Round:
12
Previous Clubs:
Canberra Raiders, Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Junior Club:
Easts Mount Gravatt
Biography:

An Indigenous All Star and Queensland Origin representative, Lee has become a fan favourite in his time at the Knights.

Before linking with Newcastle, Lee spent four years with the Canberra Raiders where he became known for his try-scoring prowess. He found similar success in his two seasons with Cronulla.

Lee has been a consistent threat for the Knights on the left wing since joining in 2019 and made his Origin debut on the wing for Queensland in the 2020 series.

Career

Appearances
129
Tries
70

2022 Season

Appearances
13

Scoring

Tries
11

Attack

Try Assists
3
Line Breaks
10
Tackle Breaks
40

Passing

Receipts
235

Defence

Tackles Made
43
Missed Tackles
17
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
131
Total Running Metres
1704

Fantasy

Total Points
419
Average Points
32.2

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
6 Dragons Lost 21 - 16 Winger 80 - - - - - 8 51 2 26 4 1 143 - 15
7 Eels Lost 2 - 39 Winger 80 - - - - - 5 65 2 24 3 3 195 9 63
8 Storm Lost 2 - 50 Winger 80 - - - - - 2 18 - 13 2 - 71 4 14
9 Cowboys Lost 36 - 16 Winger 56 - - - - - 1 37 - 10 1 2 86 - -
10 Bulldogs Won 6 - 16 Winger 80 1 - 4 - 1 3 41 1 19 5 - 122 - 26
11 Broncos Lost 12 - 36 Winger 80 - - - - - - 39 - 19 4 1 95 20 17
12 Warriors Won 16 - 24 Winger 80 1 - 4 - - - 48 - 21 4 2 153 - 50
14 Panthers Lost 6 - 42 Winger 80 1 - 4 - 1 1 34 1 20 1 3 170 - 95
15 Raiders Lost 20 - 18 Winger 80 1 - 4 - - 3 28 1 17 2 - 118 - 7
16 Titans Won 38 - 12 Winger 80 5 - 20 - 4 4 30 1 16 4 - 177 - 19
17 Rabbitohs Lost 28 - 40 Winger 80 1 - 4 2 1 2 33 1 14 5 2 103 - 11
18 Sea Eagles Lost 42 - 12 Winger 80 - - - - 1 7 31 1 19 5 1 105 - 16
19 Roosters Lost 12 - 42 Winger 80 1 - 4 1 2 4 42 - 17 3 2 160 - 12

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Raiders 2012 7 3 4 - 43% 6 - 24 - - - 2 4 - 28 8 64.76% 616 88.00 169 - -
Raiders 2013 9 5 4 - 56% 7 - 28 - - - 2 5 123 47 6 82.96% 1,040 115.60 237 268 29.0
Raiders 2014 8 4 4 - 50% 2 - 8 29 3.68 - 1 4 94 67 16 75.11% 574 71.86 45 136 17.0
Raiders 2015 23 10 13 - 43% 12 - 48 - - - 4 7 334 141 34 67.79% 2,735 118.92 257 597 25.0
Raiders 2016 20 12 7 1 60% 6 - 24 47 2.37 - 2 5 308 61 6 78.84% 2,132 106.62 347 405 20.0
Sharks 2017 5 3 2 - 60% 2 - 8 10 2.06 - 1 4 85 15 3 80.00% 622 124.00 101 133 26.6
Sharks 2018 19 14 5 - 74% 12 1 50 11 0.60 100.00% 1 14 295 69 8 79.06% 2,301 121.00 353 565 29.7
Knights 2019 14 8 6 - 57% 6 - 24 32 2.31 - 2 7 197 42 9 66.19% 1,769 126.00 332 376 26.9
Knights 2020 11 5 5 1 45% 6 - 24 60 5.43 - 2 7 178 48 4 78.30% 1,334 121.00 274 281 25.6
Knights 2022 13 3 10 - 23% 11 - 44 - - - 3 10 235 43 17 71.67% 1,704 131.00 350 419 32.2

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Raiders 2012 2016 67 34 32 1 51% 33 - 132 77 1.14 - 11 25 859 344 70 83.09% 7,105 106.00 1,057 1,414 23.6
Sharks 2017 2018 24 17 7 - 71% 14 1 58 22 0.90 100.00% 2 18 380 84 11 88.42% 2,923 121.00 454 684 28.5
Knights 2019 2022 38 16 21 1 42% 23 - 92 92 2.42 - 7 24 610 133 30 81.60% 4,810 126.00 957 1,077 28.3

Latest

Team Mates