You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Beau Fermor Profile Image

Beau Fermor

2nd Row

Knights

Player Bio

Height:
189 cm
Weight:
99 kg
Age:
21
Date of Birth:
15 August 1998
Birthplace:
Dalby, QLD
Nickname:
Beauy
Biography:

With nearly a full season of Canterbury Cup behind him, Fermor will go into 2020 with more experience than ever.

Knocking on the door for an NRL debut throughout the entire 2019 season, Fermor was unlucky not to get a start in the top grade.

The 22-year-old is a mobile second rower with an ability to sniff out a try.

His 2020 season will start somewhat disrupted, with Fermor on the mend following an ACL injury suffered in the back half of last year.

ABOUT ME ...

Who am I ... Beau Fermor
Who is most important to me ... My family
Greatest off-field achievement ... Buying my first new car
Something you wouldn’t know about me is... I’m actually a pretty good cook
I’d be lost without... My Mum and Dad
What I love most about living in Newcastle... The lifestyle
I grew up ... Dalby, QLD
People would describe me as ... Respectful
As a kid my hero was ... Darren Lockyer
They were my hero because... I always liked the Broncos growing up and he was their best player
The last book I read was... Cook books
My favourite thing to do in Newcastle is ... Take my dog down to the beach with my girlfriend
My greatest on field moment... Winning the under 20s Origin last year

Latest

Team Mates