You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Yasmin Meakes Profile Image

Yasmin Meakes

2nd Row

Knights

Player Bio

Height:
172 cm
Date of Birth:
25 March 1994
Weight:
70 kg
Birthplace:
Newcastle, NSW
Age:
28
Nickname:
Yazzy
Debut Club:
Central Coast Roosters Women
Date:
18 July 2020
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Central Coast Roosters Women
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
19
Tries
10

2022 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Line Breaks
1
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
19
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
123
Total Running Metres
123

Fantasy

Total Points
37
Average Points
37

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
3 Rabbitohs Won 20 - 34 Centre 70 - - - - 1 3 60 - 12 19 1 123 123 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
CC Roosters 2020 8 7 - 1 88% 3 - 12 4 4 35 4 697 87.00 64 205 25.6
Knights 2022 1 1 - - 100% - - - 1 - 19 1 123 123.00 - 37 37.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
CC Roosters 2020 2021 18 17 - 1 94% 10 - 40 13 11 148 26 1,954 108.00 64 718 39.9
Knights 2022 2022 1 1 - - 100% - - - 1 - 19 1 123 123.00 - 37 37.0

Latest

Team Mates