You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Talesha Quinn Profile Image

Talesha Quinn

2nd Row

Knights

Player Bio

Height:
178 cm
Date of Birth:
13 June 1989
Weight:
76 kg
Birthplace:
Parkes, NSW
Age:
32
Nickname:
Quinny
Debut Club:
Cronulla-Caringbah Sharks Womens
Date:
24 March 2018
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Clubs:
Cronulla-Caringbah Sharks Womens, Mounties Womens, North Sydney Bears Womens
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
21
Tries
4

2022 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Line Breaks
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
9
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
14
Total Running Metres
14

Fantasy

Total Points
6
Average Points
6

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
3 Rabbitohs Won 20 - 34 Interchange 20 - - - - - - 6 - 2 9 2 14 14 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2022 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - 9 2 14 14.00 - 6 6.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Sharks 2018 2018 6 4 2 - 67% 4 - 16 4 3 111 25 793 132.00 8 318 53.0
Mounties 2019 2019 6 4 2 - 67% - - - 1 1 71 10 315 52.00 11 139 23.2
Bears 2020 2020 8 4 4 - 50% - - - - 1 151 16 351 43.00 - 158 19.8
Knights 2022 2022 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - 9 2 14 14.00 - 6 6.0

Latest

Team Mates