You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Shanice Parker Profile Image

Shanice Parker

Fullback

Knights

Player Bio

Height:
164 cm
Date of Birth:
16 May 1998
Weight:
68 kg
Birthplace:
Perth, WA
Age:
24
Nickname:
Skuckie
Debut Club:
North Sydney Bears Womens
Date:
08 April 2018
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
North Sydney Bears Womens
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
35
Tries
20

2022 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
1
Tackle Breaks
8

Passing

Receipts
23

Defence

Tackles Made
2
Missed Tackles
0
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
207
Total Running Metres
207

Fantasy

Total Points
34
Average Points
34

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
8 CC Roosters Drawn 10 - 10 Centre 70 - - - - 1 8 130 - 23 2 - 207 207 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2022 1 - - 1 - - - - - - 1 23 2 - 100.00% 207 207.00 - 34 34.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2018 2021 34 16 16 2 47% 20 - 80 158 4.64 - 9 31 669 158 49 76.33% 4,381 128.00 570 1,307 38.4
Knights 2022 2022 1 - - 1 - - - - - - - - 1 23 2 - 100.00% 207 207.00 - 34 34.0

Latest

Team Mates