You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Bobbi Law Profile Image

Bobbi Law

Centre

Knights

Player Bio

Height:
159 cm
Date of Birth:
04 June 1997
Weight:
66 kg
Birthplace:
Newcastle, NSW
Age:
24
Nickname:
BBB
Debut Club:
CRL Newcastle Womens
Date:
07 April 2019
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Clubs:
CRL Newcastle Womens, Central Coast Roosters Women
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
22
Tries
6

2022 Season

Appearances
3

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Try Assists
2
Line Breaks
0
Tackle Breaks
7

Passing

Receipts
97

Defence

Tackles Made
57
Missed Tackles
10
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
82
Total Running Metres
246

Fantasy

Total Points
82
Average Points
27.3

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 WV Magpies Won 18 - 12 Five-Eighth 70 - - - 11 2 - 4 34 - 35 24 1 72 72 -
2 Mounties Lost 12 - 14 Five-Eighth 70 - - - 68 - - - 21 1 24 13 5 67 67 -
3 Rabbitohs Won 20 - 34 Five-Eighth 70 - - - 4 - - 3 47 2 38 20 4 106 106 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
CC Roosters 2020 9 7 1 1 78% 2 - 8 90 10.02 - 4 4 205 76 17 82.41% 759 84.00 8 255 28.3
Knights 2022 3 2 1 - 67% - - - 82 27.43 - 2 - 97 57 10 85.07% 246 82.00 - 82 27.3

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
CRL Newcastle 2019 2019 10 9 1 - 90% 4 - 16 - - - 5 7 148 61 16 79.22% 1,007 100.00 24 258 25.8
CC Roosters 2020 2020 9 7 1 1 78% 2 - 8 90 10.02 - 4 4 205 76 17 81.72% 759 84.00 8 255 28.3
Knights 2022 2022 3 2 1 - 67% - - - 82 27.43 - 2 - 97 57 10 85.07% 246 82.00 - 82 27.3

Latest

Team Mates