You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Zac Hosking Profile Image

Zac Hosking

Lock

Knights

Player Bio

Height:
190 cm
Date of Birth:
26 February 1997
Weight:
93 kg
Birthplace:
Manly, NSW
Age:
24
Nickname:
Mule
Debut Club:
Newcastle Knights NSW Cup
Date:
21 April 2018
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
35
Tries
3

2021 Season

Appearances
4

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Tackle Breaks
4
Average Hit Ups
10
Post Contact Metres
128.2

Passing

Offloads
2

Defence

Tackles Made
125
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
89
Total Running Metres
359

Fantasy

Total Points
190
Average Points
47.5

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Mounties Lost 8 - 26 Lock 43 - - - - - 1 26 1 10 25 2 60 60 -
3 Magpies Lost 6 - 50 2nd Row 70 - - - - - - 27 - 10 42 4 61 61 -
4 Dragons Won 40 - 6 Interchange 57 1 - 4 - 1 1 35 1 17 23 - 135 135 -
5 Sea Eagles Won 16 - 30 2nd Row 66 - - - - - 2 40 - 11 35 1 101 101 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2018 15 4 10 1 27% 1 - 4 15 297 4 493 28 936 62.40 37 564 37.0
Knights 2019 15 6 9 - 40% - - - 10 385 5 457 26 1,167 77.83 - 547 36.0
Knights 2020 1 1 - - 100% 1 - 4 5 31 - 28 2 90 90.00 - 56 56.0
Knights 2021 4 2 2 - 50% 1 - 4 4 128 2 125 7 359 89.00 - 190 47.5

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2018 2021 35 13 21 1 37% 3 - 12 34 841 11 1,103 63 2,553 72.00 37 1,345 38.4

Latest

Team Mates