You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Tex Hoy Profile Image

Tex Hoy

Fullback

Knights

Player Bio

Height:
184 cm
Date of Birth:
04 November 1999
Weight:
91 kg
Birthplace:
Newcastle, NSW
Age:
21
Nickname:
Texy
Debut Club:
Newcastle Knights NSW Cup
Date:
30 June 2018
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
21
Tries
8

2021 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
0
Goals
3

Kicking

Goal Conversion Rate

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
0
Tackle Breaks
6

Passing

Receipts
74

Defence

Tackles Made
39
Missed Tackles
3
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
73
Total Running Metres
146

Fantasy

Total Points
99
Average Points
49.5

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
8 Bears Lost 18 - 34 Fullback 80 - 3 6 181 1 - - 2 14 2 33 26 2 52 - -
9 Raiders Won 20 - 22 Fullback 80 - - - 158 1 - - 4 28 2 41 13 1 94 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2018 2 1 1 - 50% 1 - 4 256 127.75 - - 1 2 78 35 7 85.80% 202 101.10 - 85 42.0
Knights 2019 16 4 12 - 25% 7 2 32 285 17.82 40.00% 1 3 10 367 121 30 79.01% 2,078 129.92 570 609 38.0
Knights 2020 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - - - - 25 26 4 83.90% 106 106.00 7 39 39.0
Knights 2021 2 1 1 - 50% - 3 6 340 169.75 100.00% 2 - - 74 39 3 92.86% 146 73.00 - 99 49.5

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2018 2021 21 7 14 - 33% 8 5 42 880 41.91 62.50% 3 4 12 544 221 44 83.40% 2,534 120.00 578 823 39.2

Latest

Team Mates