Tautau Moga Profile Image

Tautau Moga

Centre

Knights

Player Bio

Height:
194 cm
Weight:
109 kg
Age:
25
Date of Birth:
06 December 1993
Birthplace:
Ipswich, QLD
Nickname:
Tee
Debut Club:
Newtown Jets
Opposition:
-
Date:
19 April 2014
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Newtown Jets
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
20
Tries
7

2019 Season

Appearances
11

Scoring

Tries
3

Attack

Try Assists
4
Line Breaks
4
Tackle Breaks
27

Passing

Receipts
132

Defence

Tackles Made
66
Missed Tackles
9
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
85.7
Total Running Metres
942

Fantasy

Total Points
270
Average Points
24

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Jets Won 24 - 4 Centre 30 - - - - - 1 24 - 5 5 - 54 - -
4 Dragons Lost 16 - 34 Centre 80 1 - 4 2 1 6 20 1 13 4 - 122 5 11
5 Sea Eagles Won 16 - 14 Centre 80 1 - 4 1 1 3 28 1 23 11 2 89 - -
6 Bears Lost 22 - 10 Centre 80 - - - 1 - 3 48 2 20 10 - 103 - -
7 Magpies Won 24 - 20 Centre 40 - - - - - - 27 - 8 2 - 59 - -
10 Dragons Lost 32 - 6 Centre 27 - - - - - - 13 - 4 1 2 30 - -
11 Bears Won 32 - 14 Centre 80 1 - 4 - 1 4 31 - 10 11 1 89 - -
12 Bulldogs Lost 20 - 18 Centre 80 - - - - - 2 41 1 15 1 - 125 22 -
13 Rabbitohs Lost 26 - 6 Centre 71 - - - - 1 4 24 1 11 9 - 114 12 -
15 Sea Eagles Lost 36 - 20 Centre 80 - - - - - 4 25 - 13 9 4 87 - 7
16 Warriors Won 12 - 0 Centre 80 - - - - - - 24 - 10 3 - 67 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Jets 2014 9 6 2 1 67% 4 - 16 12 1.37 - - 5 157 56 13 78.06% 1,479 164.38 184 184 20.0
Knights 2019 11 5 6 - 45% 3 - 12 - - - 4 4 132 66 9 78.69% 942 85.69 18 270 24.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2019 2019 11 5 6 - - 3 - 12 - - - 4 4 132 66 9 78.69% 942 85.00 18 270 24.6
Jets 2014 2014 9 6 2 1 - 4 - 16 12 1.37 - - 5 157 56 13 78.05% 1,482 164.00 184 184 20.4

Latest

Team Mates