You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Sauaso Sue Profile Image

Sauaso Sue

Lock

Knights

Player Bio

Height:
188 cm
Date of Birth:
20 April 1992
Weight:
105 kg
Birthplace:
Otahuhu, NZ
Age:
30
Nickname:
Jesse
Debut Club:
Western Suburbs Magpies
Date:
10 March 2018
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Clubs:
Western Suburbs Magpies, Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs NSW Cup
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
18
Tries
1

2022 Season

Appearances
9

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
6
Average Hit Ups
7.9
Post Contact Metres
343.8

Passing

Offloads
8

Defence

Tackles Made
206
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
88
Total Running Metres
798

Fantasy

Total Points
309
Average Points
34.3

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
3 Panthers Lost 40 - 10 Prop 46 - - - - - - 25 2 10 31 1 63 53 5
7 Eels Lost 8 - 26 Prop 42 - - - - - - 32 - 7 21 - 58 56 2
11 Dragons Won 20 - 27 Prop 43 - - - - - - 46 - 11 27 1 105 101 3
12 Panthers Won 36 - 26 Prop 40 - - - - - 2 30 - 10 21 2 75 57 17
13 Bulldogs Lost 16 - 20 Prop 49 - - - - - - 35 2 12 27 1 98 79 18
15 Raiders Lost 30 - 26 Prop 60 - - - - - 1 32 - 11 25 1 81 74 7
18 Sea Eagles Won 12 - 32 Lock 36 - - - - - - 36 2 9 19 - 71 55 16
19 Dragons Lost 22 - 24 Prop 36 - - - - - - 44 - 8 16 - 74 74 -
21 Mounties Lost 28 - 26 Prop 58 - - - - - 3 64 2 15 19 3 168 134 27

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2018 6 4 2 - 67% 1 - 4 14 252 5 114 10 654 109.05 72 211 35.0
Bulldogs 2019 2 2 - - 100% - - - 1 102 3 44 3 333 166.70 25 78 39.0
Bulldogs 2020 1 - 1 - - - - - - 12 - 19 2 28 28.00 - 17 17.0
Knights 2022 9 3 6 - 33% - - - 6 344 8 206 9 798 88.00 99 309 34.3

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2018 2018 6 4 2 - 67% 1 - 4 14 252 5 114 10 654 109.00 72 207 34.5
Bulldogs 2019 2020 3 2 1 - 67% - - - 1 114 3 63 5 361 120.00 25 93 31.0
Knights 2022 2022 9 3 6 - 33% - - - 6 344 8 206 9 798 88.00 99 309 34.3

Latest

Team Mates