You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Matt Croker Profile Image

Matt Croker

Prop

Knights

Player Bio

Height:
191 cm
Date of Birth:
11 September 1999
Weight:
108 kg
Birthplace:
Nabiac, NSW
Age:
21
Nickname:
Crokes
Debut Club:
Newcastle Knights NSW Cup
Date:
19 April 2019
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
16
Tries
4

2021 Season

Appearances
10

Scoring

Tries
3

Attack

Tackle Breaks
15
Average Hit Ups
10.6
Post Contact Metres
461.9

Passing

Offloads
3

Defence

Tackles Made
315
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
123
Total Running Metres
1231

Fantasy

Total Points
480
Average Points
48

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Mounties Lost 8 - 26 Prop 50 - - - - - - 2 40 - 13 35 - 122 117 -
2 Jets Won 22 - 8 Prop 56 - - - - - - - 52 1 18 33 4 143 134 8
3 Magpies Lost 6 - 50 Prop 48 - - - - - - - 25 - 7 25 - 83 64 19
4 Dragons Won 40 - 6 Prop 80 - - - - - - 4 69 1 20 26 2 169 169 -
5 Sea Eagles Won 16 - 30 Prop 61 1 - 4 - - 1 4 35 - 14 34 3 100 75 25
6 Jets Won 22 - 42 Prop 42 - - - - - - - 32 - 12 23 - 89 74 15
7 Panthers Lost 19 - 6 Prop 69 - - - - - - - 61 - 18 50 - 128 119 -
8 Bears Lost 18 - 34 Prop 46 - - - 11 - - - 48 - 18 24 - 153 105 48
9 Raiders Won 20 - 22 Lock 66 1 - 4 - - 1 2 55 1 13 30 3 116 101 14
12 Sea Eagles Lost 16 - 38 Prop 64 1 - 4 - - 1 3 47 - 12 35 6 123 116 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2019 5 - 5 - - 1 - 4 - - 7 139 - 78 4 412 82.48 53 143 28.0
Knights 2020 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - 1 17 - 24 - 59 59.00 - 32 32.0
Knights 2021 10 5 5 - 50% 3 - 12 11 1.09 15 462 3 315 18 1,231 123.00 131 480 48.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2019 2021 16 6 10 - 38% 4 - 16 11 0.68 23 618 3 417 22 1,704 106.00 185 654 40.9

Latest

Team Mates