You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Mason Lino Profile Image

Mason Lino

Halfback

Knights

Player Bio

Height:
175 cm
Weight:
84 kg
Age:
25
Date of Birth:
04 February 1994
Birthplace:
Apia, SAM
Nickname:
Mase
Debut Club:
New Zealand Warriors NSW Cup
Opposition:
-
Date:
10 May 2014
Round:
-
Previous Club:
New Zealand Warriors NSW Cup
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
74
Tries
16

2019 Season

Appearances
9

Scoring

Tries
0
Goals
26

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
8
Average Kicking Metres
242.3
Goal Conversion Rate

Attack

Try Assists
8
Line Break Assists
3

Passing

Offloads
2
Receipts
429

Defence

Tackles Made
154
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
49
Total Running Metres
441

Fantasy

Total Points
378
Average Points
42

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
2 Panthers Lost 4 - 20 Halfback 32 - - - 14 1 - - - 5 - 15 5 - 25 - -
7 Magpies Won 24 - 20 Halfback 80 - 4 8 303 2 1 - - 2 - 53 15 1 39 - 4
8 Warriors Lost 28 - 12 Halfback 80 - 2 4 218 - 2 - 1 9 - 39 15 4 48 - 4
10 Dragons Lost 32 - 6 Halfback 80 - 1 2 140 - - - 2 15 1 33 23 2 72 - -
11 Bears Won 32 - 14 Halfback 80 - 4 8 171 - 2 - - - - 47 14 2 44 - -
12 Bulldogs Lost 20 - 18 Halfback 80 - 3 6 219 1 1 - - 4 - 53 20 2 25 - -
14 Magpies Lost 16 - 12 Halfback 80 - 4 8 449 2 - - 1 1 - 55 26 1 29 - -
18 Panthers Won 22 - 30 Halfback 80 - 5 10 226 1 1 - - 11 - 71 19 1 91 10 -
19 Magpies Lost 22 - 30 Halfback 80 - 3 6 440 1 1 - 1 2 1 63 17 1 65 - 2

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Warriors 2014 3 2 1 - 67% - - - 408 136.00 - - - - 104 65 4 95 31.83 5 87 29.0
Warriors 2015 13 7 5 1 54% 5 38 96 2,478 190.65 69.09% 4 7 5 429 237 38 575 44.26 32 555 42.0
Warriors 2016 20 11 9 - 55% 5 56 134 3,467 173.35 70.89% 9 13 12 776 346 42 1,061 53.10 3 881 44.0
Warriors 2017 19 12 4 3 63% 5 66 154 4,261 224.27 73.33% 13 17 11 672 304 59 786 41.41 42 815 42.0
Warriors 2018 10 3 7 - 30% 1 14 32 1,722 172.18 66.67% 5 6 - 350 195 45 405 40.59 11 307 30.0
Knights 2019 9 3 6 - 33% - 26 52 2,180 242.27 81.25% 8 8 2 429 154 14 441 49.03 11 378 42.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2019 2019 9 3 6 - - - 26 52 2,180 242.27 81.25% 8 8 2 429 154 14 441 49.00 11 378 42.0
Warriors 2014 2018 65 35 26 4 - 16 174 416 12,345 189.92 71.31% 31 43 28 2,316 1,143 187 2,870 44.00 94 2,635 40.5

Latest

Team Mates