You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Lyndon Hills Profile Image

Lyndon Hills

2nd Row

Knights

Player Bio

Height:
181 cm
Weight:
93 kg
Age:
21
Date of Birth:
21 October 1998
Birthplace:
Newcastle, NSW
Nickname:
Hillsy
Debut Club:
South Sydney Rabbitohs NSW Cup
Opposition:
-
Date:
23 March 2019
Round:
-
Previous Club:
South Sydney Rabbitohs NSW Cup
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
20
Tries
2

2020 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Line Breaks
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
11
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
55
Total Running Metres
55

Fantasy

Total Points
14
Average Points
14

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Warriors Won 20 - 16 Interchange 19 - - - - - - 26 - 4 11 1 55 34 20

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Rabbitohs 2019 19 12 7 - 63% 2 - 8 4 4 325 19 993 52.28 102 409 21.0
Knights 2020 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - 11 1 55 55.00 20 14 14.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Rabbitohs 2019 2019 19 12 7 - 63% 2 - 8 4 4 325 19 993 52.00 102 403 21.2
Knights 2020 2020 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - 11 1 55 55.00 20 14 14.0

Latest

Team Mates