You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Luke Huth Profile Image

Luke Huth

Hooker

Knights

Player Bio

Height:
178 cm
Date of Birth:
19 June 1999
Weight:
85 kg
Birthplace:
Newcastle, NSW
Age:
23
Nickname:
Huthy
Debut Club:
Newcastle Knights NSW Cup
Date:
30 March 2019
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
32
Tries
11

2022 Season

Appearances
17

Scoring

Tries
7

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
1
Average Kicking Metres
8.4

Attack

Try Assists
6
Line Break Assists
8

Passing

Offloads
6
Receipts
1229

Defence

Tackles Made
488
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
36
Total Running Metres
615

Fantasy

Total Points
691
Average Points
40.6

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Bears Lost 24 - 36 Interchange 32 - - - - - 2 1 3 3 - 36 13 2 35 - -
2 Magpies Won 30 - 4 Interchange 27 - - - - - - - - 3 - 34 8 - 10 - -
3 Panthers Lost 40 - 10 Interchange 80 - - - - - - - - 7 - 80 48 2 21 - -
4 Jets Lost 18 - 16 Hooker 74 - - - - - - - - 6 1 98 34 4 37 - -
5 Sea Eagles Lost 14 - 24 Interchange 52 - - - - - - - - - - 61 26 3 - - -
6 Bulldogs Won 24 - 34 Hooker 80 1 - 4 - - 1 1 2 15 - 103 26 1 50 - -
8 Mounties Won 34 - 22 Interchange 60 - - - - - 1 - 1 11 - 54 24 2 53 9 -
9 Rabbitohs Lost 37 - 14 Hooker 71 1 - 4 - - - 1 3 4 - 66 33 3 15 - -
11 Dragons Won 20 - 27 Hooker 56 - - - - - - - - - - 62 27 1 4 - -
12 Panthers Won 36 - 26 Hooker 71 1 - 4 - - 1 1 2 - - 85 22 2 12 - -
13 Bulldogs Lost 16 - 20 Hooker 80 - - - - - - - - 8 - 100 40 3 47 - -
14 Jets Lost 12 - 38 Interchange 47 1 - 4 50 - - 1 1 3 1 44 20 4 20 9 -
16 Magpies Lost 18 - 12 Hooker 80 - - - - - - - 1 4 1 82 34 4 26 14 -
17 Rabbitohs Won 26 - 14 Hooker 80 1 - 4 65 1 - 2 6 18 2 111 28 5 119 - -
18 Sea Eagles Won 12 - 32 Hooker 80 - - - - - 1 - 3 16 1 95 48 2 85 5 -
19 Dragons Lost 22 - 24 Interchange 52 1 - 4 - - - 1 3 2 - 52 16 2 35 5 -
21 Mounties Lost 28 - 26 Hooker 59 1 - 4 28 - - 1 2 4 - 66 41 6 39 - -
22 Bears Lost 60 - 4 Replacement - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2019 4 1 3 - 25% - - - - - - - - 1 111 56 4 51 12.75 - 62 15.0
Knights 2020 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - - - - - 1 - - - - 1 1.0
Knights 2021 10 4 6 - 40% 4 - 16 56 5.59 - 1 6 - 759 374 21 208 20.00 4 470 47.0
Knights 2022 17 7 10 - 41% 7 - 28 144 8.44 - 1 6 6 1,229 488 46 615 36.00 - 691 40.6

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2019 2022 32 13 19 - 41% 11 - 44 199 6.04 - 2 12 7 2,099 919 71 874 26.00 5 1,222 38.2

Latest

Team Mates