You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Josh King Profile Image

Josh King

Prop

Knights

Player Bio

Height:
187 cm
Weight:
105 kg
Age:
24
Date of Birth:
12 February 1995
Birthplace:
Maitland, NSW
Nickname:
Kingy
Debut Club:
Newcastle Knights NSW Cup
Opposition:
-
Date:
28 June 2015
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
34
Tries
2

2019 Season

Appearances
5

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
2
Average Hit Ups
9
Post Contact Metres
202.8

Passing

Offloads
6

Defence

Tackles Made
103
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
100.3
Total Running Metres
501

Fantasy

Total Points
129
Average Points
25

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Jets Won 24 - 4 Prop 55 - - - - - - 52 1 13 22 2 134 113 20
11 Bears Won 32 - 14 Prop 46 - - - - - - 33 1 6 22 3 75 75 -
18 Panthers Won 22 - 30 Prop 68 - - - - - - 43 2 16 34 2 123 123 -
19 Magpies Lost 22 - 30 Prop 1 - - - - - - - - 1 - - 6 - 6
21 Magpies Won 6 - 12 Prop 59 - - - - - 2 74 2 18 25 7 162 135 26

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2015 4 3 1 - 75% 1 - 4 6 107 - 42 4 283 70.90 20 85 21.0
Knights 2016 9 - 9 - - - - - 9 366 - 243 15 976 108.49 89 318 35.0
Knights 2017 7 3 3 1 43% 1 - 4 7 330 1 223 18 798 114.09 47 272 38.0
Knights 2018 9 2 5 2 22% - - - 7 362 3 263 17 994 110.46 150 335 37.0
Knights 2019 5 4 1 - 80% - - - 2 203 6 103 14 501 100.30 54 129 25.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2015 2019 34 12 18 4 - 2 - 8 31 1,368 10 873 68 3,553 104.00 361 1,138 33.5

Latest

Team Mates