Jamie Buhrer Profile Image

Jamie Buhrer

2nd Row

Knights

Player Bio

Height:
181 cm
Weight:
94 kg
Age:
29
Date of Birth:
28 November 1989
Birthplace:
Westmead, NSW
Nickname:
JB
Debut Club:
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles NSW Cup
Opposition:
-
Date:
19 March 2016
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles NSW Cup
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
13
Tries
1

2019 Season

Appearances
11

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Line Breaks
1
Line Break Assists
2

Passing

Offloads
7

Defence

Tackles Made
388
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
109.3
Total Running Metres
1202

Fantasy

Total Points
525
Average Points
47

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
2 Panthers Lost 4 - 20 Lock 50 - - - - - - 3 34 - 18 32 2 104 97 -
4 Dragons Lost 16 - 34 Hooker 57 - - - 69 - - - 18 - 37 29 - 81 41 -
5 Sea Eagles Won 16 - 14 Lock 68 - - - - - - 1 33 - 16 38 1 99 88 -
7 Magpies Won 24 - 20 Lock 40 - - - - - - - 20 - 8 14 2 51 51 -
8 Warriors Lost 28 - 12 Lock 80 - - - - - - - 37 2 21 42 - 127 120 -
10 Dragons Lost 32 - 6 Lock 80 - - - - - - 4 52 1 25 44 - 153 150 -
11 Bears Won 32 - 14 2nd Row 64 - - - - 1 - 5 54 1 17 40 - 157 134 -
21 Magpies Won 6 - 12 2nd Row 80 1 - 4 - - - 2 42 1 19 37 3 138 122 -
22 Mounties Lost 14 - 36 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - - 12 1 11 46 - 39 31 -
23 Rabbitohs Lost 4 - 32 2nd Row 80 - - - - - 1 3 42 - 17 29 6 122 118 -
24 Jets Lost 34 - 22 Lock 80 - - - - 1 - - 39 1 24 37 2 126 120 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
- 2016 2 1 1 - 50% - - - 6 3.25 - 2 63 2 271 135.70 25 96 48.0
Knights 2019 11 4 7 - 36% 1 - 4 69 6.25 1 7 388 16 1,202 109.34 - 525 47.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2019 2019 11 4 7 - - 1 - 4 69 6.25 1 7 388 16 1,202 109.00 - 525 47.7
- - - 2 1 1 - - - - - 6 3.25 - 2 63 2 271 135.00 25 96 48.0

Latest

Team Mates