Jacob Saifiti Profile Image

Jacob Saifiti

Prop

Knights

Player Bio

Height:
195 cm
Weight:
114 kg
Age:
23
Date of Birth:
01 May 1996
Birthplace:
Newcastle, NSW
Nickname:
JSaf
Debut Club:
Newcastle Knights NSW Cup
Opposition:
-
Date:
22 August 2015
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
18
Tries
4

2019 Season

Appearances
10

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
12
Average Hit Ups
9.1
Post Contact Metres
409.5

Passing

Offloads
1

Defence

Tackles Made
202
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
105.3
Total Running Metres
1053

Fantasy

Total Points
318
Average Points
31

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
5 Sea Eagles Won 16 - 14 Interchange 17 - - - - - - 13 - 3 11 2 31 31 -
6 Bears Lost 22 - 10 Interchange 35 - - - - - 1 44 - 9 12 - 101 61 40
7 Magpies Won 24 - 20 Interchange 39 - - - - - 1 31 - 9 17 1 78 74 -
8 Warriors Lost 28 - 12 Interchange 43 - - - - - 1 38 - 13 18 1 102 71 21
11 Bears Won 32 - 14 Interchange 47 - - - - - 1 54 - 12 18 1 141 108 33
12 Bulldogs Lost 20 - 18 Prop 50 - - - - - 2 40 - 12 21 - 118 118 -
13 Rabbitohs Lost 26 - 6 Prop 47 - - - - - - 31 - 9 29 - 80 80 -
14 Magpies Lost 16 - 12 Prop 53 - - - - - - 38 - 10 26 - 106 96 10
15 Sea Eagles Lost 36 - 20 Prop 60 - - - - - 2 57 1 13 30 2 127 127 -
17 Bulldogs Lost 8 - 12 Prop 46 - - - - - 4 63 - 16 20 2 164 129 28

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2015 4 4 - - 100% 2 - 8 3 150 - 96 7 356 89.00 6 148 37.0
Knights 2016 1 - 1 - - - - - - 30 - 28 - 75 75.90 31 33 33.0
Knights 2017 1 1 - - 100% 1 - 4 2 38 - 30 3 97 97.30 35 51 51.0
Knights 2018 2 1 1 - 50% 1 - 4 7 80 - 59 12 186 93.10 22 81 40.0
Knights 2019 10 3 7 - 30% - - - 12 410 1 202 9 1,053 105.32 133 318 31.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2015 2019 18 9 9 - - 4 - 16 24 694 1 412 31 1,732 96.00 230 624 34.7

Latest

Team Mates