Jacob Gagai Profile Image

Jacob Gagai

Centre

Knights

Player Bio

Height:
183 cm
Weight:
88 kg
Age:
23
Date of Birth:
20 December 1995
Birthplace:
Mackay, QLD
Nickname:
Gags
Debut Club:
Newcastle Knights NSW Cup
Opposition:
-
Date:
06 March 2016
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
21
Tries
6

2019 Season

Appearances
14

Scoring

Tries
3

Attack

Try Assists
2
Line Breaks
1
Tackle Breaks
42

Passing

Receipts
213

Defence

Tackles Made
66
Missed Tackles
27
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
85.1
Total Running Metres
1191

Fantasy

Total Points
304
Average Points
21

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Jets Won 24 - 4 Interchange 50 - - - - - - - 5 19 - 9 4 3 73 52 20
2 Panthers Lost 4 - 20 Winger 80 - - - - - - - 2 16 - 10 4 4 70 - 27
3 Mounties Lost 36 - 12 Winger 80 - - - 11 - - - - 14 - 9 6 1 32 - -
5 Sea Eagles Won 16 - 14 Fullback 80 - - - - - - - 3 32 - 23 - 1 178 - 17
6 Bears Lost 22 - 10 Fullback 80 - - - 6 1 - - 4 21 - 23 4 2 79 - 43
7 Magpies Won 24 - 20 Fullback 80 1 - 4 - - - 1 7 20 - 17 3 1 89 - 10
8 Warriors Lost 28 - 12 Fullback 80 - - - - - - - 1 6 - 10 6 2 37 - -
10 Dragons Lost 32 - 6 Fullback 80 - - - - - - - 4 29 1 20 9 3 96 - 14
16 Warriors Won 12 - 0 Fullback 80 1 - 4 14 - 1 - 3 15 - 21 5 1 92 7 38
17 Bulldogs Lost 8 - 12 Fullback 78 - - - - - - - 3 27 - 17 6 1 96 - 66
18 Panthers Won 22 - 30 Fullback 80 - - - - - 1 - 5 43 1 22 5 2 147 - 59
19 Magpies Lost 22 - 30 Fullback 80 - - - - - - - 3 26 - 12 6 2 86 - 1
21 Magpies Won 6 - 12 Winger 80 - - - 11 - - - 1 24 - 12 3 3 47 - 2
22 Mounties Lost 14 - 36 Winger 80 1 - 4 - - - - 1 18 - 8 5 1 64 - 3

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2016 2 - 2 - - - - - - - - - 1 - 17 14 3 69.70% 103 51.65 - 30 15.0
Knights 2018 5 - 5 - - 3 - 12 26 5.24 - - - 5 58 44 14 67.68% 391 78.38 21 135 27.0
Knights 2019 14 6 8 - 43% 3 - 12 42 3.01 - 1 2 1 213 66 27 62.18% 1,191 85.13 305 304 21.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2016 2019 21 6 15 - - 6 - 24 68 3.26 - 1 3 6 288 124 44 64.21% 1,688 80.00 326 469 22.3

Latest

Team Mates