You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Hymel Hunt Profile Image

Hymel Hunt

Centre

Knights

Player Bio

Height:
191 cm
Weight:
99 kg
Age:
26
Date of Birth:
14 November 1993
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Nickname:
H, Hunty
Debut Club:
North Sydney Bears
Opposition:
-
Date:
29 April 2017
Round:
-
Previous Club:
North Sydney Bears
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
5
Tries
0

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2017 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - 7 7 1 77.80% 45 45.10 20 15 15.0
Bears 2018 4 2 1 1 50% - - - - 1 1 47 81 5 89.30% 445 111.33 14 128 32.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2017 2018 5 3 1 1 - - - - - 1 1 54 88 6 86.99% 490 98.00 34 143 28.6

Latest

Team Mates