You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Harry Van Dartel Profile Image

Harry Van Dartel

Winger

Knights

Player Bio

Height:
175 cm
Date of Birth:
07 December 1997
Weight:
83 kg
Birthplace:
Dubbo, NSW
Age:
23
Nickname:
Drover
Debut Club:
Newcastle Knights NSW Cup
Date:
17 March 2018
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
6
Tries
1

2021 Season

Appearances
4

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Breaks
2
Tackle Breaks
9

Passing

Receipts
72

Defence

Tackles Made
24
Missed Tackles
7
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
115
Total Running Metres
463

Fantasy

Total Points
105
Average Points
26.2

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
2 Jets Won 22 - 8 Winger 80 - - - 1 1 3 61 - 29 6 2 176 - 71
3 Magpies Lost 6 - 50 Winger 80 - - - - - - 18 - 4 5 - 40 - -
5 Sea Eagles Won 16 - 30 Winger 80 1 - 4 - 1 2 30 - 18 6 3 123 51 -
7 Panthers Lost 19 - 6 Centre 80 - - - - - 4 39 - 21 7 2 123 8 19

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2018 2 1 1 - 50% - - - - - - 20 8 3 51.90% 109 54.95 11 19 9.0
Knights 2021 4 2 2 - 50% 1 - 4 - 1 2 72 24 7 77.42% 463 115.00 91 105 26.2

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2018 2021 6 3 3 - 50% 1 - 4 - 1 2 92 32 10 76.19% 573 95.00 102 123 20.5

Latest

Team Mates