You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Garrett Smith Profile Image

Garrett Smith

Prop

Knights

Player Bio

Height:
186 cm
Date of Birth:
21 April 2000
Weight:
104 kg
Birthplace:
Mackay, QLD
Age:
21
Nickname:
Gaz
Debut Club:
Newcastle Knights NSW Cup
Date:
12 March 2021
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
11
Tries
2

2021 Season

Appearances
11

Scoring

Tries
2

Attack

Tackle Breaks
12
Average Hit Ups
6.9
Post Contact Metres
296.2

Passing

Offloads
2

Defence

Tackles Made
223
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
74
Total Running Metres
824

Fantasy

Total Points
343
Average Points
31.2

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Mounties Lost 8 - 26 Interchange 42 - - - - - 1 22 1 11 26 - 95 95 -
2 Jets Won 22 - 8 Interchange 43 - - - - - 2 51 - 14 26 2 108 102 6
3 Magpies Lost 6 - 50 Interchange 36 - - - - - - 35 - 10 25 1 80 63 16
4 Dragons Won 40 - 6 Reserve 17 - - - - - - 5 - 3 9 - 15 15 -
5 Sea Eagles Won 16 - 30 Prop 41 1 - 4 - 1 2 44 1 9 39 3 98 98 -
6 Jets Won 22 - 42 Interchange 38 1 - 4 - 1 4 60 - 16 14 1 175 119 55
7 Panthers Lost 19 - 6 Prop 41 - - - - - 2 29 - 15 24 3 97 82 15
8 Bears Lost 18 - 34 Interchange 29 - - - - - 1 18 - 6 17 2 58 42 15
9 Raiders Won 20 - 22 Interchange 47 - - - - - - 21 - 12 23 - 60 60 -
12 Sea Eagles Lost 16 - 38 Reserve 5 - - - - - - 7 - 1 2 - 16 - 16
13 Eels Lost 22 - 30 Interchange 19 - - - - - - 5 - 3 18 1 19 19 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2021 11 5 6 - 45% 2 - 8 12 296 2 223 13 824 74.00 125 343 31.2

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2021 2021 11 5 6 - 45% 2 - 8 12 296 2 223 13 824 74.00 125 343 31.2

Latest

Team Mates