You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Dylan Phythian Profile Image

Dylan Phythian

Fullback

Knights

Player Bio

Height:
188 cm
Date of Birth:
19 August 1995
Weight:
100 kg
Birthplace:
Lake Macquarie, NSW
Age:
26
Nickname:
Pith
Debut Club:
Newcastle Knights NSW Cup
Date:
17 May 2015
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
23
Tries
7

2022 Season

Appearances
7

Scoring

Tries
6
Goals
11

Kicking

Goal Conversion Rate

Attack

Try Assists
4
Line Breaks
6
Tackle Breaks
18

Passing

Receipts
316

Defence

Tackles Made
97
Missed Tackles
21
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
86
Total Running Metres
603

Fantasy

Total Points
338
Average Points
48.3

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Bears Lost 24 - 36 Halfback 80 1 - 4 222 2 1 1 4 15 - 44 12 7 48 - -
2 Magpies Won 30 - 4 Halfback 80 - 3 6 238 - - - 1 26 1 53 15 1 127 - 32
3 Panthers Lost 40 - 10 Halfback 80 - 1 2 354 - - - - 13 - 40 19 2 54 - -
4 Jets Lost 18 - 16 Halfback 70 - 2 4 234 1 - - 2 23 - 49 13 1 105 - -
5 Sea Eagles Lost 14 - 24 Halfback 80 1 1 6 204 1 - 2 3 25 1 38 14 4 84 - -
8 Mounties Won 34 - 22 Halfback 80 3 3 18 229 2 1 2 5 4 - 44 13 3 71 - -
9 Rabbitohs Lost 37 - 14 Halfback 80 1 1 6 302 - 2 1 3 12 3 48 11 3 112 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Sea Eagles 2020 1 - 1 - - - - - 230 230.30 - 1 1 1 35 10 2 83.30% 55 55.00 6 45 45.0
Knights 2022 7 2 5 - 29% 6 11 46 1,782 254.53 61.11% 6 4 6 316 97 21 82.20% 603 86.00 32 338 48.3

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights
2015
2022
2016
2022
22 6 16 - 27% 7 12 52 3,582 162.80 54.55% 9 13 8 742 310 80 79.49% 1,316 59.00 77 693 31.5
Sea Eagles 2020 2020 1 - 1 - - - - - 230 230.30 - 1 1 1 35 10 2 83.33% 55 55.00 6 45 45.0

Latest

Team Mates