You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Brayden Musgrove Profile Image

Brayden Musgrove

Centre

Knights

Player Bio

Height:
189 cm
Date of Birth:
06 March 1998
Weight:
102 kg
Birthplace:
Maitland, NSW
Age:
24
Nickname:
Muzzy
Debut Club:
Newcastle Knights NSW Cup
Date:
07 April 2018
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
23
Tries
6

2022 Season

Appearances
6

Scoring

Tries
3

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Breaks
3
Tackle Breaks
9

Passing

Receipts
80

Defence

Tackles Made
29
Missed Tackles
13
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
111
Total Running Metres
671

Fantasy

Total Points
160
Average Points
26.7

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Bears Lost 24 - 36 Winger 80 - - - 14 1 - 1 - 28 - 7 4 4 59 - 23
2 Magpies Won 30 - 4 Winger 80 1 - 4 - - - 1 - 26 1 13 - 2 100 7 1
4 Jets Lost 18 - 16 Winger 80 - - - - - - - 3 34 1 13 2 1 105 7 16
5 Sea Eagles Lost 14 - 24 Centre 80 1 - 4 - - - 1 3 46 3 13 11 3 134 - -
6 Bulldogs Won 24 - 34 Centre 80 1 - 4 - - - - 3 49 5 15 5 2 123 9 -
7 Eels Lost 8 - 26 Centre 80 - - - 30 - 1 - - 66 2 19 7 1 148 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2018 4 1 3 - 25% 1 - 4 34 8.38 - 2 - 1 43 46 8 82.88% 401 100.35 - 111 27.0
Knights 2019 10 2 8 - 20% 2 - 8 40 4.03 - - 1 - 119 116 27 79.25% 857 85.79 2 215 21.0
Knights 2021 3 1 1 1 33% - - - 2 0.77 - - - 1 41 9 7 56.25% 317 105.00 34 43 14.3
Knights 2022 6 2 4 - 33% 3 - 12 44 7.35 - 1 1 3 80 29 13 69.05% 671 111.00 41 160 26.7

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2018 2022 23 6 16 1 26% 6 - 24 120 5.23 - 3 2 5 283 200 55 78.43% 2,248 97.00 78 515 22.4

Latest

Team Mates