You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Beau Fermor Profile Image

Beau Fermor

2nd Row

Knights

Player Bio

Height:
189 cm
Weight:
99 kg
Age:
21
Date of Birth:
15 August 1998
Birthplace:
Dalby, QLD
Nickname:
Beauy
Debut Club:
Newcastle Knights NSW Cup
Opposition:
-
Date:
27 May 2018
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
21
Tries
6

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2018 6 1 5 - 17% 2 - 8 - - 3 5 145 24 531 88.65 - 213 35.0
Knights 2019 15 5 10 - 33% 4 - 16 20 1.37 4 10 454 25 1,797 119.83 29 708 47.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2018 2019 21 6 15 - - 6 - 24 20 0.98 7 15 599 49 2,329 110.00 29 909 43.3

Latest

Team Mates