You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Bailey Hodgson Profile Image

Bailey Hodgson

Fullback

Knights

Player Bio

Height:
182 cm
Date of Birth:
05 September 2002
Weight:
85 kg
Birthplace:
Hull, UK
Age:
19
Nickname:
Hodgo
Debut Club:
Newcastle Knights NSW Cup
Date:
30 May 2021
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
4
Tries
0

2021 Season

Appearances
4

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
0
Tackle Breaks
19

Passing

Receipts
81

Defence

Tackles Made
19
Missed Tackles
4
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
153
Total Running Metres
613

Fantasy

Total Points
136
Average Points
34

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
12 Sea Eagles Lost 16 - 38 Fullback 41 - - - - - - 1 25 - 13 1 1 121 15 66
13 Eels Lost 22 - 30 Fullback 80 - - - - - - 6 61 - 26 7 2 182 9 35
14 Rabbitohs Won 30 - 44 Fullback 80 - - - - - - 7 38 - 19 7 - 154 - 13
15 Magpies Drawn 14 - 14 Fullback 80 - - - 28 - - 5 40 2 23 4 1 156 - 60

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2021 4 1 2 1 25% - - - 28 7.00 - - - 81 19 4 82.61% 613 153.00 176 136 34.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2021 2021 4 1 2 1 25% - - - 28 7.00 - - - 81 19 4 82.61% 613 153.00 176 136 34.0

Latest

Team Mates