Aidan Guerra Profile Image

Aidan Guerra

2nd Row

Knights

Player Bio

Height:
191 cm
Weight:
104 kg
Age:
31
Date of Birth:
25 February 1988
Birthplace:
Cairns, QLD
Nickname:
Dos
Debut Club:
Newcastle Knights NSW Cup
Opposition:
-
Date:
16 June 2019
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
5
Tries
0

2019 Season

Appearances
5

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Line Breaks
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
1

Defence

Tackles Made
111
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
85.4
Total Running Metres
427

Fantasy

Total Points
137
Average Points
27

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
14 Magpies Lost 16 - 12 Lock 41 - - - - - 2 23 - 9 20 1 59 59 -
15 Sea Eagles Lost 36 - 20 2nd Row 3 - - - - - - - - - 2 1 - - -
17 Bulldogs Lost 8 - 12 2nd Row 72 - - - - - - 65 1 18 32 3 143 135 -
18 Panthers Won 22 - 30 2nd Row 80 - - - - - 1 43 - 14 29 4 99 99 -
19 Magpies Lost 22 - 30 2nd Row 72 - - - - - 1 46 - 14 28 3 124 124 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2019 5 1 4 - 20% - - - - 1 111 12 427 85.44 - 137 27.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2019 2019 5 1 4 - - - - - - 1 111 12 427 85.00 - 137 27.4

Latest

Team Mates