Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Knights is number 1 Romy Teitzel
    Fullback for Eels is number 1 Botille Vette-Welsh
  • Winger for Knights is number 2 Katelyn Vaha'akolo
    Winger for Eels is number 2 Taina Naividi
  • Centre for Knights is number 3 Jayme Fressard
    Centre for Eels is number 3 Tiana Penitani
  • Centre for Knights is number 4 Bobbi Law
    Centre for Eels is number 4 Jocephy Daniels
  • Winger for Knights is number 5 Katie Green
    Winger for Eels is number 5 Rikeya Horne
  • Five-Eighth for Knights is number 6 Autumn-Rain Stephens-Daly
    Five-Eighth for Eels is number 6 Sereana Naitokatoka
  • Halfback for Knights is number 7 Tahlulah Tillett
    Halfback for Eels is number 7 Maddie Studdon

Forwards

  • Prop for Knights is number 8 Caitlan Johnston
    Prop for Eels is number 8 Kennedy Cherrington
  • Hooker for Knights is number 9 Krystal Rota
    Hooker for Eels is number 9 Nita Maynard
  • Prop for Knights is number 10 Annetta Nu'uausala
    Prop for Eels is number 10 Tommaya Kelly-Sines
  • 2nd Row for Knights is number 11 Rangimarie Edwards-Bruce
    2nd Row for Eels is number 12 Jade Etherden
  • 2nd Row for Knights is number 12 Georgia Page
    2nd Row for Eels is number 20 Ellie Johnston
  • Lock for Knights is number 13 Charntay Poko
    Lock for Eels is number 13 Simaima Taufa

Interchange

  • Interchange for Knights is number 14 Emma Manzelmann
    Interchange for Eels is number 14 Shirley Mailangi
  • Interchange for Knights is number 15 Charlotte Scanlan
    Interchange for Eels is number 15 Abbi Church
  • Interchange for Knights is number 16 Phoebe Desmond
    Interchange for Eels is number 16 Therese Aiton
  • Interchange for Knights is number 17 Kirra Dibb
    Interchange for Eels is number 17 Filomina Hanisi

Reserves

  • Replacement for Knights is number 18 Maitua Feterika
    Replacement for Eels is number 18 Christine Pauli

Match Officials

  • Referee: Kasey Badger
  • Senior Review Official: Steve Chiddy

Last updated: